Apply for Oman eVisa in 3 easy steps!

This website allows you to apply for and register your obligatory eVisa before traveling to Oman. Our service assists you through the eVisa process, providing full customer support for each inquiry regarding the application form and any related issues. The application process can take up to 72 hours. Please note: Our company is not related to any government agency. We are an independent organization that helps individuals and legal entities with their administrative travel paperwork.

1.
Apply online
Fill out the application with the required information from your passport
2.
Make an online payment
Payment methods:
3.
Check your email
After payment is confirmed, your eVisa will be sent to the email you provided on your application

This website allows you to apply for and register your obligatory eVisa before traveling to Oman. Our service assists you through the eVisa process, providing full customer support for each inquiry regarding the application form and any related issues. The application process can take up to 72 hours. Please note: Our company is not related to any government agency. We are an independent organization that helps individuals and legal entities with their administrative travel paperwork.

Evisa Oman

Oman eVisa – eVisa Online

You must have an Oman visa to travel to Oman unless you come from a visa-exempt country. If you are the citizen of a member state of the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC), you may visit Oman even without a visa.

Since March 2018, it has become easier to get an Oman visa. Previously, it was only possible to get a visa on arrival. Now you can apply for an eVisa to Oman online before your trip. This change makes it easy to get a visa, with minimal paperwork and a much shorter wait.

You need to stand in a long queue if you decide to get your visa on arrival. With an eVisa to Oman, you do not need to go through all of that hassle. Our eVisa application process normally takes five minutes.

An eVisa to Oman can be obtained by the citizens of almost any country. Israel is a notable exception. However, simply having an Israeli stamp on your passport should not prevent you from entering Oman.

Oman Evisa

How to fill out the application form

The online application process is easy. You simply need to access the form and fill it out with the required information. First, you will need to visit our website to get the form. The website will ask for basic information about the applicant, as well as the desired type of eVisa.

Once you select the eVisa type, you will be asked for your passport information. It’s important to fill out the form completely and truthfully in order to ensure acceptance.

Completed applications are processed within the shortest possible time (with rare exceptions.)


Oman visa online

Oman tourist visa

You can also get an Oman tourist eVisa. Tourist eVisas are granted to foreign nationals who want to enter the Sultanate of Oman for tourism. In other words, the eVisa to Oman is for tourists!

A tourist visa authorizes a visa holder to visit and stay in Oman for a month. If you want, you can also extend for a similar period. The validity of a tourist visa to Oman will be one month only from the date of issuance. The number of the trip is one.

You cannot stay in Oman longer than the authorized period. Any violation of this rule will cause a fine and other serious consequences. For example, you may have to pay up to ten Riyals per day if you overstay your eVisa.

When it comes to the requirements, you need to submit an electronic application form under the responsibility of any tourist company, office, or hotel licensed for the tourism.

You will need a letter from the sponsor with the seal of the institution. You will need a copy of chamber of commerce certificate, valid commercial registration, and a copy of the signature authorization.

In addition, you will need a passport with the validity of at least six months. Two photos will also be required (a photo of the applicant and a copy of the bio-data page of the passport). You will have to submit a complete application form with all the required documents in order to get a tourist visa for Oman.